BLUE BADGE DESIGNS LTD



Last updated 21 September 2020
Legal registered address
UNIT 5 ST. GABRIELS ROAD BRISTOL ENGLAND BS5 0RT

Latest financial results as at 28 February 2017
Current assets
£98.71k
Fixed assets
£21.76k
Current creditors
£73.61k
Shareholders funds
£3.16k
View full financial accounts

Company number
05048317
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
18 February 2004
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 28 February 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 28 February 2021

Company financial year end is on 28 February 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 22 July 2020

Next statement due by 5 August 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

13923 - manufacture of household textiles

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
WHITE SPACE DESIGNS LIMITED1 February 2013

Latest company documents
DateDescription
04/08/204 August 2020CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 22/07/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

29/07/1929 July 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 22/07/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

10/04/1910 April 2019ARTICLES OF ASSOCIATION

View Document

28/02/1928 February 201928/02/19 TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL

View Document

26/02/1926 February 2019ALTER ARTICLES 12/02/2019

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company