BLUE BANANA RETAIL LTD.

Voluntary Arrangement (when checked on 4 Dec 2016)

Address

BLUE BANANA RETAIL LTD.
PRINCE ALBERT HOUSE
LISKEARD BUSINESS PARK
LISKEARD
CORNWALL
PL14 3US
Phone: 01233 24064
Phone: 01579 341 907
Web:
Classification:

Wholesale of clothing and footwear

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02831473
Incorporation Date:
29 Jun 1993
Financial Year End:
31 Jan
Capital:
£504.00 on 31 May 2016
For period ending:
31 Jan 2016
Filed on:
7 May 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
25 May 2016
Filed on:
31 May 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 4 Dec 2016 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 101 available


Directors and Secretaries

Jonathan Taylor
1 Nov 2013 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Company Secretary
23 May 1994 ⇒ Present ( 22 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

JONATHAN TAYLOR
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 28 Sep 2011
BARCLAYS BANK PLC
GUARANTEE AND DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 26 Aug 2009
BARCLAYS BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 20 Apr 1998

Previous Company Names

BLUE BANANA BODY PIERCING LIMITED
Changed 15 Jun 2001
HURON SERVICES LIMITED
Changed 11 Dec 2000

Previous Addresses

PRISKS HOUSE
THE QUAY
EAST LOOE
CORNWALL PL13 1AQ
Changed 12 Mar 2002

SCORPIO HOUSE
102 SYDNEY STREET
CHELSEA
LONDON SW3 6NJ
Changed 22 Aug 1993


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.bluebananaretail.co.uk
www.bluebananaretail.com
www.bluebananaretail.clothing
www.bluebanana.org
www.bluebananaretail.motorcycles
www.bluebananaretail.and
www.bluebananaretail.net

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Oct 2017
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
29 Jul 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Jan 2016 7 May 2016 4
31 Jan 2015 10 Jun 2015 5
31 Jan 2014 12 Jun 2014 5
31 Jan 2013 15 Jul 2013 6
31 Jan 2012 7 Sep 2012 8

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Jan 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
101 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 54 times in the last few years