BLUE CHIP TECHNOLOGY LIMITED

Address

BLUE CHIP TECHNOLOGY LIMITED
CHOWLEY OAK
TATTENHALL
CHESTER
CHESHIRE
CH3 9EX
Phone: 01829 772 000
Web:
Classification:

Manufacture of computers and peripheral equipment

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03110403
VAT Number:
GB618 3741 34
Incorporation Date:
5 Oct 1995 (21 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Nov
Capital:
£130,000.00 on 7 Oct 2014
For period ending:
30 Nov 2014
Filed on:
17 Apr 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
5 Oct 2014
Filed on:
7 Oct 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 81 available


Directors and Secretaries

Kenneth Abbott
13 Dec 1995 ⇒ Present ( 21 Years ) Director
Tony Haley
5 Dec 1995 ⇒ Present ( 21 Years ) Director
Barry Husbands
14 Aug 2007 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Company Secretary
9 Oct 1995 ⇒ Present ( 21 Years ) Director
Melanie Pinckney
22 Sep 1998 ⇒ Present ( 18 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

HSBC BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 20 Oct 2005
MIDLAND BANK PLC
FIXED AND FLOATING CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 18 Dec 1995

Previous Company Names

TERILINE LIMITED
Changed 9 Jan 1996

Previous Addresses

5 CASTLE STREET
LIVERPOOL
MERSEYSIDE
L2 4XE
Changed 11 Apr 1998

50 LINCOLNS INN FIELDS
LONDON
WC2A 3PF
Changed 22 Nov 1995


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.bluechiptechnology.equipment
www.bluechiptechnology.org
www.bluechip.technology
www.bluechiptechnology.productions
www.bluechiptechnology.org.uk
www.bluechiptechnology.computer

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Nov 2014 17 Apr 2015 5
30 Nov 2013 18 Aug 2014 9
30 Nov 2012 26 Feb 2013 3
30 Nov 2011 23 Feb 2012 3
30 Nov 2010 29 Jul 2011 8

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Nov 14

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
81 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 7 times in the last few years