BLUE CONSULTING (CARDIFF) LIMITED

Address

BLUE CONSULTING (CARDIFF) LIMITED
17 DORCHESTER AVENUE
PENYLAN
CARDIFF
CF23 9BS
Classification:

Management consultancy activities other than financial management

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
07138349
Incorporation Date:
27 Jan 2010 (8 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£2.00 on 31 Mar 2017
For period ending:
31 Mar 2017
Filed on:
2 Sep 2017

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
27 Jan 2016
Filed on:
24 Feb 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Mar 2016 31 Mar 2015 31 Mar 2014
Cash at bank: £1 £1 £1
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £1
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £1 £1 £1
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 27 available


Directors and Secretaries

Darren Xiberras
20 Dec 2016 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director
Joanne Xiberras
24 Feb 2010 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

JCCO 231 LIMITED
Changed 4 Mar 2010

Previous Addresses

FIFTH FLOOR 55 KING STREET
MANCHESTER
M2 4LQ
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 25 Feb 2010


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2017 2 Sep 2017 6
31 Mar 2016 23 Dec 2016 9
31 Mar 2015 30 Sep 2015 6
31 Mar 2014 28 Sep 2014 6
31 Mar 2013 31 Mar 2013 0

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Accounts
Latest Annual Accounts for year ending 31 Mar 17

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Totally free
View Accounts
27 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 3 times in the last few years