BLUE FIN PROPCO (UK) LIMITED



Legal registered address
8 Sackville Street London England W1S 3DG

Company number
03412303
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
31 July 1997
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2021

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 18 January 2021

Next statement due by 1 February 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

68209 - Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
TARGETEXPAND PUBLIC LIMITED COMPANY3 February 1998
IPC MAGAZINES GROUP PLC16 December 2002
IPC MAGAZINES GROUP LIMITED8 December 2015

Latest company documents
DateDescription
20/07/2120 July 2021 Full accounts made up to 2019-12-31

View Document

20/07/2120 July 2021 Confirmation statement made on 2021-01-18 with no updates

View Document

10/07/2010 July 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 01/07/20, WITH UPDATES

View Document

18/06/2018 June 2020 DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR MICHAEL PETER NEWMAN

View Document

16/01/2016 January 2020 APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR DANIEL JAFFE

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following BLUE FIN PROPCO (UK) LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company