BLUE GUM CIVIL ENGINEERING LTD

Address

BLUE GUM CIVIL ENGINEERING LTD
9 DEAN LANE
DEAN
BISHOPS WALTHAM
HANTS
SO32 1FX
Classification:

Construction of other civil engineering projects not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04461411
Incorporation Date:
14 Jun 2002 (15 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Jun
Capital:
£2.00 on 20 Jun 2016
For period ending:
30 Jun 2016
Filed on:
30 Mar 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
14 Jun 2016
Filed on:
20 Jun 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

30 Jun 2016 30 Jun 2015 30 Jun 2014
Cash at bank: £171,245 £142,317 £119,625
Debtors: £39,205 £37,436 £37,041
Creditors due within one year: £54,178 £56,824 £82,474
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £156,272 £122,929 £74,192
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £156,332 £122,929 £74,460
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Notices published in the Gazette

20 Sep 2017

BLUE GUM CIVIL ENGINEERING LTD (Company Number 04461411) Registered office: Northover House, 132a Bournemouth Road, Chandlers Ford, Eastleigh, Hampshire, SO53 3AL Principal trading address: 9 Dean Lane, Dean, Bishops Waltham, Hampshire, SO32 1FX Notice is hereby given that the following resolutions were passed on 1 September 2017, as a special and ordinary resolution respectively: "That the Company be wound up voluntarily and that James Stephen Pretty (IP No. 9065) of Beacon Licensed Insolvency Practitioners LLP, 99 Leigh Road, Eastleigh, Hants SO50 9DR are hereby appointed Liquidator for the purposes of such voluntary winding up." For further details contact: James Stephen Pretty, Email: jim@beaconllp.com or Tel: 02380 651441 Simon Rex Fryer, Director 1 September 2017 Ag MF60947

20 Sep 2017

BLUE GUM CIVIL ENGINEERING LTD (Company Number 04461411) Registered office: Northover House, 132a Bournemouth Road, Chandlers Ford, Eastleigh, Hampshire, SO53 3AL Principal trading address: 9 Dean Lane, Dean, Bishops Waltham, Hampshire, SO32 1FX Notice is hereby given that the creditors of the above named Company are required, on or before 19 October 2017 to prove their debts by delivering their proofs (in the format specified in Rule 14.4 of the Insolvency (England and Wales) Rules 2016) to the Liquidator at Beacon, 99 Leigh Road, Eastleigh, Hampshire, SO50 9DR. If so required by notice from the Liquidator, creditors must produce any document or other evidence which the Liquidator considers is necessary to substantiate the whole or any part of a claim. Note: The Directors of the Company have made a declaration of solvency and it is expected that all creditors will be paid in full. Date of Appointment: 1 September 2017 Office Holder Details: James Stephen Pretty (IP No. 9065) of Beacon, 99 Leigh Road, Eastleigh, Hants SO50 9DR For further details contact: James Stephen Pretty, Email: jim@beaconllp.com or Tel: 02380 651441 James Stephen Pretty, Liquidator 14 September 2017 Ag MF60947

20 Sep 2017

Name of Company: BLUE GUM CIVIL ENGINEERING LTD Company Number: 04461411 Nature of Business: Construction of other civil engineering projects not elsewhere classified Registered office: Northover House, 132a Bournemouth Road, Chandlers Ford, Eastleigh, Hampshire, SO53 3AL Type of Liquidation: Members Date of Appointment: 1 September 2017 James Stephen Pretty (IP No. 9065) of Beacon, 99 Leigh Road, Eastleigh, Hants SO50 9DR By whom Appointed: Members Ag MF60947

Recently Filed Documents - 41 available


Directors and Secretaries

Abacus Company Secretary Ltd
14 Jun 2002 ⇒ Present ( 15 Years ) Company Secretary
Simon Fryer
21 Jun 2002 ⇒ Present ( 15 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

BLUE GUM ENTERPRISES LTD
Changed 25 Jun 2002

Previous Addresses

206 FAWCETT ROAD
SOUTHSEA
PORTSMOUTH
HAMPSHIRE
PO4 0DP
Changed 14 Mar 2012

82 UPPER WEYBOURNE LANE
FARNHAM
SURREY GU9 9DE
Changed 6 May 2004


Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
A Public Body
143 £701,714.11

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Mar 2018
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
26 Jan 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Jun 2016 30 Mar 2017 9
30 Jun 2015 30 Mar 2016 9
30 Jun 2014 23 Mar 2015 9
30 Jun 2013 27 Mar 2014 9
30 Jun 2013 30 Jun 2013 0

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Jun 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
41 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last few years