BLUE MACHINERY (CENTRAL) LIMITED

Address

BLUE MACHINERY (CENTRAL) LIMITED
NEW CHESHIRE BUSINESS PARK WINCHAM LANE
WINCHAM
NORTHWICH
CHESHIRE
CW9 6GG
Classification:

Other retail sale not in stores, stalls or markets

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02746788
Incorporation Date:
11 Sep 1992 (24 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£5,000.00 on 18 Sep 2015
For period ending:
31 Dec 2014
Filed on:
10 Jul 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
11 Sep 2015
Filed on:
18 Sep 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 95 available


Directors and Secretaries

Lynn Bird
3 Jan 2007 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director
Aidan Mcgeary
1 Apr 2004 ⇒ Present ( 12 Years ) Company Secretary
30 Mar 2007 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director
Sean Mcgeary
24 Nov 2010 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
Patrick Mcgeary
30 Apr 2007 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 11 Feb 2012

Previous Company Names

BLUE MACHINERY (CENTRAL) LTD.
Changed 24 Apr 2008
POWER SCREEN SALES LIMITED
Changed 8 Mar 2004

Previous Addresses

5 COMMONSIDE BUSINESS COURT DARESBURY LANE
DARESBURY
WARRINGTON
WA4 4FT
Changed 1 Aug 2012

APPLETON THORN TRADING ESTATE APPLETON THORN
WARRINGTON
CHESHIRE
WA4 4SN
ENGLAND
Changed 15 May 2009

APPLETON THORN TRADING ESTATE APLLETON THORN
WARRINGTON
CHESHIRE
WA4 4SN
Changed 16 Oct 2008

BLUE MACHINERY HOUSE
APPLETON THORN TRADING ESTATE
WARRINGTON
WA4 4SN
Changed 25 Apr 2008


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.bluemachinery.market
www.bluemachinery.marketing
www.bluemachinery.sale
www.bluemachinery.and
www.bluemachinery.org
www.bluemachinery.markets
www.bluemachinery.net

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2014 10 Jul 2015 7
31 Dec 2013 16 Sep 2014 9
31 Dec 2012 13 Sep 2013 9
31 Dec 2011 30 Apr 2012 4
31 Dec 2010 12 Apr 2011 4

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
95 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 64 times in the last few years