BLUE MARBLE SUSTAINABLE SOLUTIONS LIMITED

Address

BLUE MARBLE SUSTAINABLE SOLUTIONS LIMITED
FAIRVIEW 110 SANDY LANE
PARKMILL
SWANSEA
SA3 2EW
Classification:

Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06899517
Incorporation Date:
8 May 2009 (7 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 May
Capital:
£2.00 on 23 May 2016
For period ending:
31 May 2016
Filed on:
19 Oct 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
8 May 2016
Filed on:
23 May 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 May 2015 31 May 2014 31 May 2013
Cash at bank: £213 £170 £305
Creditors due within one year: £4,441 £1,883 £1,567
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£4,228 -£1,713 -£1,262
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: -£4,228 -£1,713 -£1,262
Full details in: 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts 2013 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 21 available


Directors and Secretaries

Chistopher Wood
1 Nov 2010 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

C & J WOOD SUSTAINABLE DESIGN LIMITED
Changed 16 Aug 2012

Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.bluemarblesustainablesolutions.co.uk
www.bluemarblesustainablesolutions.com
www.bluemarblesustainablesolutions.active
www.bluemarblesustainablesolutions.net
www.bluemarblesustainablesolutions.support
www.bluemarblesustainablesolutions.and
www.bluemarblesustainablesolutions.org.uk

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
28 Feb 2018
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
28 Dec 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 May 2016 19 Oct 2016 5
31 May 2015 21 Jan 2016 8
31 May 2014 25 Feb 2015 9
31 May 2013 6 Feb 2014 9
31 May 2012 5 Mar 2013 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 May 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
21 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years