BLUE MARLIN BRAND DESIGN LIMITED



Legal registered address
Page Barn Newbury Nr Frome Somerset BA11 3RG

Latest financial results as at 31 March 2021
Cash in bank
£181.17k
Current assets
£1.33m
Current creditors
£357.27k
Shareholders funds
£995.73k
View full financial accounts

Company number
02847789
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Total Exemption Full
Incorporated on
25 August 1993
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2023

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 25 August 2021

Next statement due by 8 September 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

74100 - specialised design activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
ISTRO LIMITED27 September 1993
BLUE MARLIN PACKAGING DESIGN LIMITED9 September 2003

Latest company documents
DateDescription
22/12/2122 December 2021 Total exemption full accounts made up to 2021-03-31

View Document

21/12/2121 December 2021 Satisfaction of charge 7 in full

View Document

31/03/2131 March 2021 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 2021

View Accounts

01/09/201 September 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 25/08/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

09/04/209 April 2020 STATEMENT OF SATISFACTION OF A CHARGE / FULL / CHARGE NO 6

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company