BLUE MAX GROUP LIMITED

Company number 02311875



Last updated 29 September 2019
Registered office address
UNIT 5 KENNET WAY TROWBRIDGE WILTSHIRE BA14 8BL
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Incorporated on
2 November 1988
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 26 March 2019

Next statement due by 9 April 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

46420 - Wholesale of clothing and footwear

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
BLUE MAX ENTERPRISES LIMITED31 May 2001

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
08/04/198 April 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 26/03/19, NO UPDATESView PDF
04/01/194 January 2019STATEMENT OF SATISFACTION OF A CHARGE / FULL / CHARGE CODE 023118750008View PDF (might not be available)
04/01/194 January 2019STATEMENT OF SATISFACTION OF A CHARGE / FULL / CHARGE CODE 023118750010View PDF (might not be available)
More documents

Latest financial results (2018-12-31)
Current assets
£1
Shareholders funds
£1
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company