BLUE MORTGAGES LIMITED

Active - Proposal to Strike off (when checked on 1 Jul 2014)

Address

BLUE MORTGAGES LIMITED
52 HINCKLEY ROAD
LEICESTER
LEICESTERSHIRE
LE3 0RB
(116 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Financial intermediation not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Accounts Overdue (checked on 1 Jul 2014)
Annual Return Overdue (checked on 1 Jul 2014)
Company Registration No.:
03665464
Incorporation Date:
11 Nov 1998
Financial Year End:
30 Sep
Capital:
£175.00 on 26 Feb 2013
For period ending:
30 Sep 2009
Filed on:
22 Jun 2010
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
11 Nov 2012
Filed on:
26 Feb 2013
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 1 Jul 2014 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 52 available


Directors and Secretaries

Rajiv Bhandari
11 Nov 1998 ⇒ Present ( 18 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

ZURICH INDEMNITY LIMITED
Changed 4 Aug 2000

Previous Addresses

THE OLD MILL
9 SOAR LANE
LEICESTER
LEICESTERSHIRE LE3 5DE
Changed 11 Oct 2001


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Sep 2009 22 Jun 2010 9
30 Sep 2008 16 Jul 2009 10
30 Sep 2007 2 Feb 2009 17
30 Sep 2006 4 Nov 2007 14
30 Sep 2005 2 Feb 2007 17

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Sep 09

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
52 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 5 times in the last few years