BLUE PRINT MANAGEMENT SERVICES LIMITED

Address

BLUE PRINT MANAGEMENT SERVICES LIMITED
UNITS 7-8 LOVETT ROAD, HAMPTON LOVETT INDUSTRIAL ESTATE,
HAMPTON LOVETT
DROITWICH
WORCESTERSHIRE
UNITED KINGDOM
WR9 0QG
Classification:

Printing not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03099094
Incorporation Date:
6 Sep 1995 (22 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£21.00 on 4 May 2017
For period ending:
31 Dec 2016
Filed on:
16 Mar 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
2 Sep 2015
Filed on:
28 Sep 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 14 Oct 2017 - Check for updates

Map


Financial Summary

31 Dec 2015 31 Dec 2014 31 Dec 2013
Cash at bank: £137,335 £103,279 £67,418
Debtors: £122,228 £91,171 £104,221
Creditors due within one year: £98,706 £66,161 £59,444
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £190,363 £167,838 £132,195
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £227,822 £182,941 £147,768
Full details in: 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts 2013 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 81 available


Directors and Secretaries

Anthony Drew
27 Oct 2011 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Corinne Ritaine
30 Jan 2012 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Company Secretary

Previous Company Names

BLUE BOX PRINT LIMITED
Changed 17 Mar 1999

Previous Addresses

UNIT 12 TOP BARN BUSINESS CENTRE
HOLT HEATH
WORCESTER
WR6 6NH
Changed 8 Sep 2016

THORN BARN
STOKE BLISS
TENBURY WELLS
WORCESTER
WR15 8QJ
Changed 1 Nov 2011


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2018
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
18 Apr 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2016 16 Mar 2017 3
31 Dec 2015 13 May 2016 5
31 Dec 2014 5 Mar 2015 3
31 Dec 2013 7 Feb 2014 2
31 Dec 2012 20 Feb 2013 2

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
81 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 5 times in the last few years