BLUE PRO MEDIA LIMITED

Address

BLUE PRO MEDIA LIMITED
UNIT 11
407-409 HORNSEY ROAD
LONDON
ENGLAND
N19 4DX
(100 companies also use this postcode)

Phone: 020 7272 0358
Web:
Classification:

Support activities to performing arts

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04080238
VAT Number:
GB853 6156 16
Incorporation Date:
28 Sep 2000 (16 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£2.00 on 19 Nov 2015
For period ending:
31 Dec 2015
Filed on:
28 Sep 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
28 Sep 2015
Filed on:
19 Nov 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Dec 2014 31 Dec 2013 31 Dec 2012
Cash at bank: £219 £219 £313
Debtors: £2,439 £3,427
Creditors due within one year: £25,880 £17,007 £36,354
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£23,222 -£13,361 -£36,041
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £3,428 £8,553
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: -£21,151 -£15,746 -£27,096
Full details in: 2014 Accounts 2013 Accounts 2012 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 55 available


Directors and Secretaries

George Balfour-kinnear
28 Sep 2000 ⇒ Present ( 16 Years ) Director
Sara Ivory
21 Oct 2013 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Company Secretary

Previous Company Names

BLUE PRO LIMITED
Changed 28 Oct 2013
AB ENTERTAINMENT LIMITED
Changed 21 Mar 2012

Previous Addresses

8 HINSTOCK CLOSE
FARNBOROUGH
HAMPSHIRE
GU14 0BE
Changed 13 Sep 2016

UNIT 11 407-409 HORNSEY ROAD
LONDON
N19 4DX
ENGLAND
Changed 24 Oct 2013

8 HINSTOCK CLOSE
FARNBOROUGH
HANTS
GU14 0BE
Changed 6 Feb 2013

GISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 01/04/2008 FROM
2 HARROW ROAD
LEIGHTON BUZZARD
BEDFORDSHIRE
LU7 4UQ
Changed 1 Apr 2008

16 BOURNE STREET
LONDON
SW1W 8JR
Changed 10 Feb 2005

16 BOURNE STREET
LONDON
SW1W 8JR
Changed 23 Nov 2000


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.bluepromedia.art
www.bluepromedia.arte
www.bluepromedia.org
www.bluepro.media
www.bluepromedia.and
www.bluepromedia.net
www.bluepromedia.org.uk

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2017
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
1 Oct 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2015 28 Sep 2016 9
31 Dec 2014 26 Sep 2015 9
31 Dec 2013 1 Sep 2014 9
31 Dec 2012 31 Dec 2012 0
31 Dec 2012 27 Sep 2013 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 15

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
55 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 4 times in the last few years