BLUE SHEEP AND MUTTON LIMITED



Last updated 19 August 2020
Legal registered address
UNIT 3 ST GEORGE'S BUSINESS PARK ALSTONE LANE CHELTENHAM ENGLAND GL51 8HF

Company number
02106961
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
6 March 1987
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 June 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 30 June 2021

Company financial year end is on 30 June 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 7 August 2019

Next statement due by 18 September 2020



Nature of business (SIC)

73110 - Advertising agencies

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
BLUE SHEEP LIMITED8 July 2011

Latest company documents
DateDescription
21/08/1921 August 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 07/08/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

30/06/1930 June 201930/06/19 TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL

View Document

12/09/1812 September 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 07/08/18, NO UPDATES

View Document

30/06/1830 June 2018ACCOUNTS OF DORMANT COMPANY MADE UP TO 30/06/18

View Document

30/06/1830 June 2018DISS40 (DISS40(SOAD))

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company