BLUE SKY DESIGN & PRINT LIMITED

Address

BLUE SKY DESIGN & PRINT LIMITED
UNIT 12 CASTLE PARK ROAD
WHIDDON VALLEY INDUSTRIAL ESTATE
BARNSTAPLE
DEVON
EX32 8PA
Classification:

Printing not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06867122
Incorporation Date:
2 Apr 2009 (8 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£100.00 on 31 Oct 2016
For period ending:
31 Dec 2016
Filed on:
22 Jun 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
21 Oct 2015
Filed on:
26 Oct 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Dec 2015 31 Dec 2014
Cash at bank: £18,106 £24,689
Debtors: £203,531 £304,132
Creditors due within one year: £378,456 £509,354
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£144,601 -£164,428
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £47,520 £79,200
Total Assets less Liabilities: -£13,619 -£50,159
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: -£13,619 -£50,159
Full details in: 2015 Accounts 2015 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 38 available


Directors and Secretaries

Jeremey Copping
7 Nov 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Stephen Lewis
7 Nov 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Stephen Shaw
7 Nov 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

EDGE OF EXMOOR LIMITED
Changed 7 Mar 2011
IBLINKWORLD LTD
Changed 25 Aug 2009

Previous Addresses

C/O BRAY LEINO LIMITED
THE OLD RECTORY FILLEIGH
DEVON
EX32 0RX
Changed 10 Mar 2011

GISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 13/09/2009 FROM
19 YEW TREE ROAD
WITLEY
GODALMING
GU8 5RQ
Changed 13 Sep 2009


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2016 22 Jun 2017 6
31 Dec 2015 20 Apr 2016 4
31 Dec 2014 30 Apr 2015 4
31 Dec 2013 23 Apr 2014 4
31 Dec 2012 14 May 2013 5

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
38 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 4 times in the last few years