BLUE SKY DEVELOPMENT LIMITED



Last updated 1 April 2016
Legal registered address
BUSINESS INNOVATION CENTRE HARRY WESTON ROAD COVENTRY WEST MIDLANDS CV3 2TX

Latest financial results as at 31 March 2013
Cash in bank
£252
Current assets
£674.89k
Current creditors
£211.16k
Shareholders funds
£39.67k
View full financial accounts

Company number
05250114
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL
Incorporated on
5 October 2004
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2013

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2014

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 5 October 2013

Next statement due by 2 November 2014



Nature of business (SIC)

42990 - Construction of other civil engineering projects not elsewhere classified

43210 - Electrical installation

43220 - Plumbing, heat and air-conditioning installation

43390 - Other building completion and finishing

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
HMS PROPERTIES (UK) LIMITED3 December 2008

Latest company documents
DateDescription
20/02/1420 February 2014APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR EDWARD HARRIS

View Document

14/02/1414 February 2014APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR DARREN MULLETT

View Document

14/02/1414 February 2014APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, SECRETARY DARREN MULLETT

View Document

31/01/1431 January 2014STATEMENT OF SATISFACTION OF A CHARGE / FULL / CHARGE NO 4

View Document

12/12/1312 December 2013Annual return made up to 5 October 2013 with full list of shareholders

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company