BLUE SKY FOSTERING LIMITED



Last updated 11 July 2020
Legal registered address
4 JARDINE HOUSE HARROVIAN BUSINESS VILLAGE BESSBOROUGH ROAD HARROW MIDDLESEX HA1 3EX

Company number
05326869
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
7 January 2005
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 31 March 2021

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 6 January 2020

Next statement due by 17 February 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

88990 - Other social work activities without accommodation not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
BLUE SKY SOCIAL CARE LIMITED12 May 2005

Latest company documents
DateDescription
09/01/209 January 2020CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 06/01/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/03/1931 March 2019FULL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 31/03/19

View Document

19/02/1919 February 2019PSC'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / BSN SOCIAL CARE / 07/04/2016

View Document

18/01/1918 January 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 06/01/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/03/1831 March 2018FULL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 31/03/18

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company