BLUE SPIRE FINANCIAL PLANNING LIMITED

Address

BLUE SPIRE FINANCIAL PLANNING LIMITED
CAWLEY PRIORY
SOUTH PALLANT
CHICHESTER
WEST SUSSEX
PO19 1SY
(153 companies also use this postcode)

Phone: 01243 791 770
Phone: 01243 781 234
Phone: 01273 732 844
Phone: 01273 739 533
Web:
Classification:

Financial intermediation not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06867845
Incorporation Date:
2 Apr 2009 (8 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£20,000.00 on 10 May 2016
For period ending:
31 Mar 2016
Filed on:
5 Dec 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
2 Apr 2016
Filed on:
10 May 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Mar 2016 31 Mar 2015 31 Mar 2014
Cash at bank: £4,804 £6,428 £6,584
Debtors: £70,747 £82,484 £6,000
Creditors due within one year: £69,068 £94,432 £24,263
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £6,483 -£5,520 -£11,679
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £68,446 £67,423 £36,244
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2016 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 38 available


Directors and Secretaries

Geoffrey Frost
1 Sep 2011 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
Charles Hunt
1 Sep 2011 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
James O'rourke
6 Jan 2014 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

ACCOUNTS FOR CHARITIES CLUBS AND SCHOOLS LTD
Changed 4 Aug 2011

Previous Addresses

26 OAKLANDS
HASLEMERE
SURREY
GU27 3RD
Changed 15 Sep 2011


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2017
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
9 Dec 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2016 5 Dec 2016 9
31 Mar 2015 21 Dec 2015 9
31 Mar 2014 8 Dec 2014 9
31 Mar 2013 9 Dec 2013 9
31 Mar 2012 10 Dec 2012 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
38 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last few years