BLUE SQUARE DATA SERVICES LIMITED



Legal registered address
Blue Square House Priors Way Maidenhead England SL6 2HP

Company number
06869641
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Dormant
Incorporated on
3 April 2009
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 3 April 2021

Next statement due by 17 April 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

99999 - Dormant Company

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
BLUE SQUARE DATA GROUP LIMITED11 May 2012

Latest company documents
DateDescription
28/09/2128 September 2021 NewAccounts for a dormant company made up to 2020-12-31

View Document

03/04/203 April 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 03/04/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

12/11/1912 November 2019 DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR ROBERT ANDREW COUPLAND

View Document

12/11/1912 November 2019 APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR NICLAS SANFRIDSSON

View Document

03/04/193 April 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 03/04/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following BLUE SQUARE DATA SERVICES LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company