BLUE VEHICLE SOLUTIONS LIMITED

Dissolved on 6 Mar 2012

Address

BLUE VEHICLE SOLUTIONS LIMITED
52 HINCKLEY ROAD
LEICESTER
LE3 0RB
(116 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Other financial intermediation

Business & management consultancy

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03813549
Incorporation Date:
26 Jul 1999
Dissolution Date:
6 Mar 2012
Dissolved after 12 Years
Financial Year End:
25 Jan
Capital:
£2.00 on 7 Oct 2010
For period ending:
25 Jan 2010
Filed on:
22 Oct 2010
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
26 Jul 2010
Filed on:
7 Oct 2010
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 23 Feb 2014 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 46 available


Directors and Secretaries

Rishi Bhandari
29 Mar 2010 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary
Rajiv Bhandari
26 Jul 1999 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Previous Company Names

TBS (UK) LIMITED
Changed 17 Apr 2009

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
25 Jan 2010 22 Oct 2010 9
25 Jan 2009 2 Feb 2010 13
25 Jan 2008 19 May 2009 16
25 Jan 2007 15 Nov 2007 10
25 Jan 2006 11 Jul 2007 18

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 25 Jan 10

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
46 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 14 times in the last few years