BLUEAIR SOLUTIONS LIMITED

Company number 00903052



Last updated 1 August 2015
Registered office address
4 ALEXANDRA PARADE WESTON-SUPER-MARE NORTH SOMERSET BS23 1QS
Company status
Active - Proposal to Strike off
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL
Incorporated on
7 April 1967
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2014

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2015

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 19 November 2014

Next statement due by 17 December 2015

Nature of business (SIC)

68209 - Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate

68320 - Management of real estate on a fee or contract basis

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
WESTMARDELS LIMITED10 July 2013

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
28/04/1528 April 2015FIRST GAZETTE NOTICE FOR VOLUNTARY STRIKE-OFFView PDF
15/04/1515 April 2015APPLICATION FOR STRIKING-OFFView PDF
28/11/1428 November 2014Annual return made up to 19 November 2014 with full list of shareholdersView PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company