BLUEBELL BARN LTD

Address

BLUEBELL BARN LTD
BLUEBELL BARN BULLYHOLE BOTTOM
SHIRENEWTON
CHEPSTOW
MONMOUTHSHIRE
NP16 6SA
Classification:

Other service activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
07504908
Incorporation Date:
25 Jan 2011 (6 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£2.00 on 8 Feb 2016
For period ending:
31 Mar 2016
Filed on:
17 Oct 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
25 Jan 2016
Filed on:
8 Feb 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Mar 2016 31 Mar 2015 31 Mar 2014
Cash at bank: £13,349 £24,864 £21,427
Debtors: £127 £150 £111
Creditors due within one year: £1,211 £4,434 £4,637
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £18,446 £27,462 £23,648
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £158 £218 £6,027
Total Assets less Liabilities: £32,353 £37,342 £27,252
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £32,353 £37,342 £27,252
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 19 available


Directors and Secretaries

James Edwards
23 Jun 2011 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
Susan Edwards
25 Jan 2011 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

SEA LEARNING LTD
Changed 5 Jul 2011

Previous Addresses

36 CAIRNS ROAD
WESTBURY PARK
BRISTOL
BS6 7TY
Changed 29 Jun 2011


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2017
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
29 Aug 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2016 17 Oct 2016 7
31 Mar 2015 11 Jun 2015 3
31 Mar 2014 8 Oct 2014 7
31 Mar 2013 16 Jul 2013 4
31 Mar 2012 31 Jul 2012 4

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
19 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 3 times in the last few years