BLUEBERRY PROFESSIONAL LTD

Address

BLUEBERRY PROFESSIONAL LTD
1 NORBURY CLOSE
LANCING
BN15 0QL
Web:
Classification:

Wholesale of other machinery and equipment

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
08510166
Incorporation Date:
30 Apr 2013 (4 Years old)
Financial Year End:
29 Apr
Capital:
£2.00 on 27 May 2016
For period ending:
30 Apr 2016
Filed on:
28 Apr 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
30 Apr 2016
Filed on:
27 May 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

30 Apr 2016 30 Apr 2015
Cash at bank: £6,319
Debtors: £14,328
Creditors due within one year: £21,489
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£842 £2
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £84 £2
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2016 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 11 available


Directors and Secretaries

David Berrill
30 Apr 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

SAMAREF UK LTD
Changed 13 Feb 2015

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
29 Jan 2018
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
20 Mar 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Apr 2016 28 Apr 2017 12
30 Apr 2015 30 Jan 2016 9
30 Apr 2014 3 Feb 2015 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Apr 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
11 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 16 times in the last few years