BLUECOM GROUP LIMITED

Address

BLUECOM GROUP LIMITED
HILL HOUSE
1 LITTLE NEW STREET
LONDON
EC4A 3TR
(1,274 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Classification:

Other information technology service activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02897870
Incorporation Date:
14 Feb 1994 (22 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£4,506,580.00 on 29 Feb 2016
For period ending:
31 Dec 2015
Filed on:
30 Sep 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
14 Feb 2016
Filed on:
29 Feb 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 72 available


Directors and Secretaries

Elias Fattal
18 Feb 1994 ⇒ Present ( 22 Years ) Company Secretary
18 Feb 1994 ⇒ Present ( 22 Years ) Director
William Fattal
18 Feb 1994 ⇒ Present ( 22 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

ASTIR DATA COMMUNICATIONS LIMITED
Changed 11 Nov 2003

Previous Addresses

33 CRWYS ROAD
CARDIFF
CF2 4YF
Changed 5 Jun 1994


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.bluecomgroup.co.uk
www.bluecom.group
www.bluecomgroup.community
www.bluecomgroup.services
www.bluecomgroup.net
www.bluecomgroup.technology
www.bluecomgroup.consulting

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2017
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
17 Oct 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2015 30 Sep 2016 9
31 Dec 2014 28 Sep 2015 9
31 Dec 2013 31 Dec 2014 12
31 Dec 2012 4 Apr 2013 4
31 Dec 2011 2 Oct 2012 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 15

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
72 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 8 times in the last few years