BLUEPOLE DESIGN LIMITED



Legal registered address
17 MIDDLE STREET SOUTH DRIFFIELD NORTH HUMBERSIDE UNITED KINGDOM YO25 6PT

Company number
04410924
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL
Incorporated on
8 April 2002
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 June 2009

Annual accounts are overdue
The next annual accounts were due by 31 March 2011

Company financial year end is on 30 June 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 3 November 2009

Confirmation statement is overdue
The confirmation statement was due by 1 December 2010



Nature of business (SIC)

82990 - Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
HALLCO 754 LIMITED21 June 2002

Latest company documents
DateDescription
28/02/1128 February 2011 ORDER OF COURT TO WIND UP:LIQ. CASE NO.1:IP NO.OR000017,OR000012

View Document

28/02/1128 February 2011 NOTICE OF WINDING UP ORDER:LIQ. CASE NO.1:IP NO.OR000017

View Document

15/12/0915 December 2009 Annual return made up to 3 November 2009 with full list of shareholders

View Document

14/12/0914 December 2009 REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 14/12/2009 FROM PIEL VIEW HOUSE ABBEY ROAD BARROW IN FURNESS LA13 9BD

View Document

05/08/095 August 2009 DISS40 (DISS40(SOAD))

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following BLUEPOLE DESIGN LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company