BLUES CONSULTANTS LIMITED

Active - Proposal to Strike off (when checked on 1 Apr 2015)

Address

BLUES CONSULTANTS LIMITED
4 DUCKETTS WHARF
SOUTH STREET
BISHOP'S STORTFORD
HERTFORDSHIRE
CM23 3AR
(657 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Classification:

Dormant Company

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06803466
Incorporation Date:
28 Jan 2009
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£1.00 on 6 Feb 2014
For period ending:
31 Dec 2012
Filed on:
7 Oct 2013
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
28 Jan 2014
Filed on:
6 Feb 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 21 available


Directors and Secretaries

Jeffrey Watts
25 Jun 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Steven Watts
28 Jan 2009 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

BLUES CONSULTANTS UK LIMITED
Changed 4 Feb 2009

Previous Addresses

UNIT C, ASTRA PARK PARKSIDE LANE
LEEDS
LS11 5SZ
ENGLAND
Changed 4 Jul 2013


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2012 7 Oct 2013 10
31 Dec 2011 5 Oct 2012 10
31 Dec 2010 8 Jun 2011 6
31 Dec 2009 5 Oct 2010 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 12

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
21 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years