BLUETREE ESTATES LIMITED



Last updated 1 October 2014
Legal registered address
DELOITTE LLP 500 2 HARDMAN STREET MANCHESTER M60 2AT

Company number
04346600
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL
Incorporated on
3 January 2002
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2010

Annual accounts are overdue
The next annual accounts were due by 31 December 2011

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 3 January 2011

Confirmation statement is overdue
The confirmation statement was due by 31 January 2012



Nature of business (SIC)

41100 - Development of building projects

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
BLUETREE ESTATES LIMITED22 March 2008
BLUETREE ESTATES WILMSLOW LIMITED2 April 2008

Latest company documents
DateDescription
17/10/1317 October 2013LIQUIDATOR'S STATEMENT OF RECEIPTS AND PAYMENTS:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 12/09/2013

View Document

13/09/1213 September 2012ADMINISTRATOR'S PROGRESS REPORT:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 05/09/2012

View Document

13/09/1213 September 2012NOTICE OF MOVE FROM ADMINISTRATION TO CREDITORS VOLUNTARY LIQUIDATION

View Document

17/05/1217 May 2012ADMINISTRATOR'S PROGRESS REPORT:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 11/04/2012:LIQ. CASE NO.1

View Document

22/02/1222 February 2012APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR SIMON KIMBLE

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company