BLUEVENN LIMITED

Address

BLUEVENN LIMITED
ONE
REDCLIFF STREET
BRISTOL
BS1 6NP
(316 companies also use this postcode)

Phone: 0117 927 6662
Phone: 0117 943 5800
Web:
Classification:

Business and domestic software development

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03595018
Incorporation Date:
8 Jul 1998 (19 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£2.00 on 24 Jun 2015
For period ending:
31 Dec 2013
Filed on:
23 Dec 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
16 Jun 2015
Filed on:
24 Jun 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 116 available


Directors and Secretaries

David Jameson
1 Aug 2013 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Steven Klin
1 Aug 2013 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Iain Lovatt
1 Aug 2013 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Kevin Thomas
1 Aug 2013 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

SMARTFOCUS LIMITED
Changed 20 Sep 2013
NCH SMARTFOCUS LTD
Changed 2 Oct 2000
BRANN SOFTWARE LTD
Changed 6 Nov 1998
NCH SMARTFOCUS LIMITED
Changed 11 Sep 1998

Previous Addresses

ONE REDCLIFF STREET
BRISTOL
BS1 6NP
Changed 14 Jul 2009

TROCOLL HOUSE
WAKERING ROAD
BARKING
LONDON IG11 8PD
Changed 8 May 2006

ONE REDCLIFF STREET
BRISTOL
BS1 6NP
Changed 29 Mar 2006

21 FAIRWEATHER CLOSE
CLYDE ROAD
N15 4LL
Changed 10 Feb 2006

NARROW QUAY HOUSE
NARROW QUAY
BRISTOL
BS1 4AH
Changed 23 Jan 2006

BANGRAVE ROAD
WELDON SOUTH
CORBY
NORTHAMPTONSHIRE NN17 1NN
Changed 6 Oct 2000


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.bluevenn.computer
www.bluevenn.org.uk
www.bluevenn.consulting
www.bluevenn.business
www.bluevenn.community
www.bluevenn.org
www.bluevenn.software

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2013 23 Dec 2014 12
31 Dec 2012 7 Oct 2013 10
31 Dec 2011 4 Oct 2012 10
31 Dec 2010 20 Apr 2011 4
31 Dec 2009 19 Apr 2010 4

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 13

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
116 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 13 times in the last few years