BLUEVENN HOLDINGS LIMITED



Legal registered address
Raving Towers Millburn Hill Road Coventry United Kingdom CV4 7HS

Company number
04024932
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
30 June 2000
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 28 February 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 9 June 2022

Next statement due by 23 June 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

62012 - Business and domestic software development

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
QUAYSHELFCO 774 LIMITED2 October 2000
SMARTFOCUS HOLDINGS LIMITED18 September 2013

Latest company documents
DateDescription
16/02/2216 February 2022 Full accounts made up to 2021-02-28

View Document

06/08/216 August 2021 Previous accounting period extended from 2020-12-29 to 2021-02-28

View Document

22/06/2122 June 2021 Confirmation statement made on 2021-06-09 with no updates

View Document

22/06/2122 June 2021 Change of details for Bluevenn Group Holdings Limited as a person with significant control on 2021-06-09

View Document

13/08/2013 August 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 09/06/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company