BLUEVIEW DIGITAL LTD



Legal registered address
141 WARDOUR STREET LONDON W1F 0UT

Company number
04463394
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
DORMANT
Incorporated on
18 June 2002
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 June 2011

Annual accounts are overdue
The next annual accounts were due by 31 March 2013

Company financial year end is on 30 June 2022

Confirmation statement

Confirmation statement is overdue
The confirmation statement was due by 2 July 2017



Nature of business (SIC)

None known

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
LUDGATE 289 LIMITED14 October 2002
THE OPS ROOM LIMITED12 December 2009

Latest company documents
DateDescription
19/09/1219 September 2012 ORDER OF COURT TO WIND UP

View Document

28/08/1228 August 2012 FIRST GAZETTE NOTICE FOR VOLUNTARY STRIKE-OFF

View Document

16/08/1216 August 2012 APPLICATION FOR STRIKING-OFF

View Document

30/06/1130 June 2011 ACCOUNTS OF DORMANT COMPANY MADE UP TO 30/06/11

View Document

24/06/1124 June 2011 Annual return made up to 18 June 2011 with full list of shareholders

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following BLUEVIEW DIGITAL LTD
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company