BLUJAY SOLUTIONS LTD



Address
915 E 32nd Street, Suite B, Holland, 49423

Company number
01037515
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Audit Exemption Subsidiary
Incorporated on
7 January 1972
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 30 November 2022

Company financial year end is on 28 February 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 27 March 2021

Next statement due by 10 April 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

62012 - Business and domestic software development

Legal registered address
Blue Tower 14th Floor Mediacityuk Salford Quays United Kingdom M50 2ST
Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
KEWILL SYSTEMS PUBLIC LIMITED COMPANY1 August 2008
KEWILL PLC5 July 2012
KEWILL LIMITED8 March 2017

Latest company documents
DateDescription
13/12/2113 December 2021 NewCurrent accounting period shortened from 2022-03-31 to 2022-02-28

View Document

26/11/2126 November 2021 NewAudit exemption subsidiary accounts made up to 2021-03-31

View Document

26/11/2126 November 2021 New

View Document

26/11/2126 November 2021 New

View Document

26/11/2126 November 2021 New

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following BLUJAY SOLUTIONS LTD
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company