BLUM UK



Legal registered address
Blum, Mandeville Drive Kingston Milton Keynes MK10 0AW

Company number
02141589
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Unlimited
Accounts category
Small
Incorporated on
19 June 1987
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 June 2009

Company financial year end is on 30 June 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 11 November 2021

Next statement due by 25 November 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

31020 - Manufacture of kitchen furniture

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
JULIUS BLUM UK LIMITED18 December 2002
BLUM UK LIMITED29 June 2010

Latest company documents
DateDescription
11/11/2111 November 2021 Confirmation statement made on 2021-11-11 with no updates

View Document

13/11/1913 November 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 13/11/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

08/11/198 November 2019 REGISTRATION OF A CHARGE / CHARGE CODE 021415890001

View Document

02/05/192 May 2019 SECRETARY APPOINTED MR THOMAS GRAHAM ELLIS

View Document

18/12/1818 December 2018 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 18/12/18, NO UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company