BLUTEX PROPERTIES LIMITED



Last updated 23 December 2020
Legal registered address
UNIT D STERLING INDUSTRIAL ESTATE RAINHAM ROAD SOUTH DAGENHAM ESSEX RM10 8TX

Latest financial results as at 31 March 2019
Current assets
£2.78k
Fixed assets
£3.20m
Current creditors
£1.79m
Shareholders funds
£790.78k
View full financial accounts

Company number
02717610
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
MICRO
Incorporated on
26 May 1992
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2021

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 26 May 2020

Next statement due by 9 June 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

82990 - Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
BLUTEX OFFICE EXPRESS LIMITED7 March 2008

Latest company documents
DateDescription
10/06/2010 June 2020CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 26/05/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/03/2031 March 2020Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 2020

View Accounts

03/06/193 June 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 26/05/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/03/1931 March 2019Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 2019

View Accounts

06/06/186 June 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 26/05/18, NO UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company