BLUU SOLUTIONS LIMITED



Legal registered address
30 Warwick Street London W1B 5NH

Company number
05129372
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
17 May 2004
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 3 September 2021

Next statement due by 17 September 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

43390 - Other building completion and finishing

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
ABBOTS 321 LIMITED18 June 2004

Latest company documents
DateDescription
10/11/2110 November 2021 NewFull accounts made up to 2020-12-31

View Document

21/10/1921 October 2019 APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR TIMOTHY STRINGER

View Document

27/09/1927 September 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 03/09/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

16/01/1916 January 2019 DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR BERNARD DRAKE TYLER

View Document

31/12/1831 December 2018 FULL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 31/12/18

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following BLUU SOLUTIONS LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company