BLYCAL LIMITED

Dissolved on 9 Mar 2011

Address

BLYCAL LIMITED
RESTRUCTURING AND RECOVERY LLP
3 HARDMAN STREET
MANCHESTER
M3 3HF
(869 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Classification:

Manufacture of taps and valves

Holding companies including head offices

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03251994
Incorporation Date:
19 Sep 1996
Dissolution Date:
9 Mar 2011
Dissolved after 14 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
For period ending:
31 Dec 2008
Filed on:
21 Jan 2010
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
19 Sep 2007
Filed on:
7 Dec 2007
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 12 Mar 2011 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 102 available


Charges / mortgages against this Company

APAX SCOTLAND VI CO LIMITED IN ITS CAPACITY AS GENERAL PARTNER OF APAX SCOTLAND VI L.P.IN ITS CAPACITY AS GENERAL PARTNER OF APAX UK VI-A,LP,APAX UK VI-B,LP,APAX UK VI-C,LP,APAX UK VI-D,LP,APAX UK VI-E,LP
FLOATING CHARGE - PARTSATISFIED on 20 Apr 2000
APAX SCOTLAND VI CO LIMITED,APAX SCOTLAND VI L.P.
DEED OF PLEDGE - PARTSATISFIED on 19 Apr 2000

Previous Company Names

SENSTRONICS GROUP LIMITED
Changed 28 Dec 2005
ULTRONICS GROUP LIMITED
Changed 6 Feb 2004
ULTRONICS HOLDINGS LIMITED
Changed 16 Aug 2000
ZOOMREGARD LIMITED
Changed 7 Nov 1996

Previous Addresses

33 JERMYN STREET
LONDON
SW1Y 6DN
Changed 24 Feb 2010

GISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 15/09/2009 FROM
HOLLY HOUSE
BROOKFIELD ROAD
CHURCHDOWN
GLOUCESTERSHIRE
GL3 2PF
Changed 15 Sep 2009

UNIT 3
ANGELS CLOSE
NEWTON AYCLIFFE
COUNTY DURHAM DL5 6BG
Changed 10 Aug 2006

DELTA PLACE
27 BATH ROAD
CHELTENHAM
GLOUCESTERSHIRE GL53 7TH
Changed 12 Jul 2005

ST JAMES HOUSE
ST JAMES SQUARE
CHELTENHAM
GLOUCESTERSHIRE GL50 3PR
Changed 14 Apr 2004

ULTRONICS HOUSE ATHELNEY WAY
CHELTENHAM
GLOUCESTERSHIRE
GL52 6RT
Changed 16 Jan 2004

1 MITCHELL LANE
BRISTOL
BS1 6BU
Changed 22 Oct 1996


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.blycal.co.uk
www.blycal.com
www.blycal.consulting
www.blycal.management
www.blycal.office
www.blycal.net
www.bly.cal

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2008 21 Jan 2010 13
31 Dec 2007 21 Jan 2010 25
31 Dec 2006 29 May 2008 17
31 Dec 2005 22 Sep 2006 9
31 Dec 2004 15 Dec 2005 12

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 08

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
102 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years