BLYTH GROUP LIMITED

Liquidation (when checked on 1 Sep 2016)

Address

BLYTH GROUP LIMITED
OFFICE OF BARBER HARRISON & PLATT
2 RUTLAND PARK
SHEFFIELD
S10 2PD
(153 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Installation electrical wiring etc.

Legal Information

Accounts Overdue (checked on 1 Sep 2016)
Annual Return Overdue (checked on 1 Sep 2016)
Company Registration No.:
01977021
Incorporation Date:
14 Jan 1986
Financial Year End:
30 Sep
Capital:
£10,000.00 on 4 May 2010
For period ending:
30 Sep 2009
Filed on:
13 Apr 2010
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
31 Mar 2010
Filed on:
4 May 2010
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Notices published in the Gazette

20 Jan 2015

BLYTH GROUP LIMITED (Company Number 01977021) Registered office: Barber Harrison & Platt, Chartered Accountants, 2 Rutland Park, Sheffield S10 2PD Principal trading address: Redbridge House, Worksop Road, Blyth, Worksop, Notts S81 8DX NOTICE IS HEREBY GIVEN that final meetings of members and creditors of the company will be held at the offices of Barber Harrison & Platt, 2 Rutland Park, Sheffield, S10 2PD on 20 March 2015 at 11.00 am and 11.30 am respectively, for the purpose of having an account laid before them by the liquidator (pursuant to Section 106 of the Insolvency Act 1986), showing the manner in which the winding- up of the company has been conducted and the property of the company disposed of and of hearing any explanation that may be given by the liquidator. A member or creditor entitled to attend and vote at the above meetings may appoint a proxy to attend and vote in his place. It is not necessary for the proxy to be a member or creditor. Proxy forms must be returned to the offices of Barber Harrison & Platt, 2 Rutland Park, Sheffield S10 2PD by not later than 12 noon on 19 March 2015. For any further information or explanation then please contact Oliver Adams of this office, Tel: 0114 266 7171. Gareth David Peckett (IP number 9647) and Graham Leslie Stuart- Harris (IP Number 5782) of Barber Harrison & Platt, 2 Rutland Park, Sheffield S10 2PD were appointed Joint Liquidators of the Company on 30/12/10. Gareth David Peckett Joint Liquidator 13 January 2015

Recently Filed Documents - 68 available


Charges / mortgages against this Company

NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
MORTGAGE DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 1 Jul 1997

Previous Company Names

BLYTH PLANT LIMITED
Changed 5 Aug 1999

Previous Addresses

REDBRIDGE HOUSE
WORKSOP ROAD
BLYTH,WORKSOP
NOTTS
S81 8DX
Changed 22 Dec 2010


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.blythgroup.co.uk
www.blyth.group
www.blythgroup.net
www.blythgroup.org
www.blythgroup.org.uk

Company Annual Accounts

Annual accounts were due on:
30 Jun 2011 (this information was checked on 1 Sep 2016)

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Sep 2009 13 Apr 2010 7
30 Sep 2008 18 Jun 2009 9
30 Sep 2007 11 Mar 2008 6
30 Sep 2006 10 Jul 2007 10
30 Sep 2005 28 Apr 2006 7

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Sep 09

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
68 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 8 times in the last few years