BLYTHSWOOD VENTURES LTD



Last updated 1 December 2015
Legal registered address
2ND FLOOR, 18 BOTHWELL STREET GLASGOW G2 6QY

Company number
SC154705
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
SMALL
Incorporated on
5 December 1994
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 June 2013

Next annual accounts are due by 31 March 2015

Company financial year end is on 30 June 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 22 November 2013

Next statement due by 20 December 2014



Nature of business (SIC)

39000 - Remediation activities and other waste management services

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
DIGIT SITE SERVICES LIMITED13 August 2013

Latest company documents
DateDescription
04/02/144 February 2014SECTION 519

View Document

14/01/1414 January 2014Annual return made up to 22 November 2013 with full list of shareholders

View Document

15/11/1315 November 2013REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 15/11/2013 FROM
1 WILLOCK STREET
KILMARNOCK
AYRSHIRE
KA1 4HE

View Document

23/09/1323 September 2013DECLARE AND APPROVE A CASH DIVIDEND IN THE SUM OF ￯﾿ᄑ362,306.54, A DIVIDEND IN SPECIE OF THE COMPANY'S RIGHT, TITLE AND INTEREST IN AND TO A LOAN AGREEMENT WITH DIGIT RESOURCE MANAGEMENT LTD IN RESPECT OF THE PRINCIPAL SUM OF ￯﾿ᄑ250,000 07/08/2013

View Document

13/08/1313 August 2013COMPANY NAME CHANGED DIGIT SITE SERVICES LIMITED
CERTIFICATE ISSUED ON 13/08/13

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company