BM TRADA CERTIFICATION LIMITED



Legal registered address
3rd Floor Davidson Building 5 Southampton Street London United Kingdom WC2E 7HA

Company number
02110046
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Dormant
Incorporated on
13 March 1987
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 1 September 2021

Next statement due by 15 September 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

99999 - Dormant Company

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
TRADA QUALITY ASSURANCE SERVICES LIMITED22 October 1992

Latest company documents
DateDescription
07/10/217 October 2021 NewAccounts for a dormant company made up to 2020-12-31

View Document

05/10/215 October 2021 NewAppointment of Mr Jonathan Keith Lessimore as a director on 2021-10-01

View Document

01/10/211 October 2021 NewRegistered office address changed from 10 Lower Grosvenor Place London England SW1W 0EN United Kingdom to 3rd Floor Davidson Building 5 Southampton Street London WC2E 7HA on 2021-10-01

View Document

05/09/195 September 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 01/09/19, WITH UPDATES

View Document

10/01/1910 January 2019 NOTIFICATION OF A PERSON WITH SIGNIFICANT CONTROL WARRINGTONFIRE TESTING AND CERTIFICATION LIMITED

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following BM TRADA CERTIFICATION LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company