BMB BARNSLEY LIMITED



Legal registered address
Ground Floor, Boundary House 2 Wythall Green Way Wythall Birmingham United Kingdom B47 6LW

Company number
02340148
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Dormant
Incorporated on
27 January 1989
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2022

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2024

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2024

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 14 April 2024

Next statement due by 28 April 2025

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

74990 - Non-trading company

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
AHEADON LIMITED14 March 1989
BMB BUILDERS MERCHANTS LIMITED1 January 1994

Latest company documents
DateDescription
26/04/2426 April 2024 NewConfirmation statement made on 2024-04-14 with no updates

View Document

23/09/2323 September 2023 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2022-12-31

View Document

14/04/2314 April 2023 Confirmation statement made on 2023-04-14 with no updates

View Document

04/10/224 October 2022 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2021-12-31

View Document

03/10/213 October 2021 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2020-12-31

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company