BMB CLOTHING LIMITED



Legal registered address
2100 Century Way Thorpe Park Leeds England LS15 8ZB

Company number
04090249
Company status
Voluntary Arrangement
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
13 October 2000
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 1 February 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 31 January 2022

Company financial year end is on 30 April 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 23 November 2021

Next statement due by 7 December 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

46420 - Wholesale of clothing and footwear

47710 - Retail sale of clothing in specialised stores

47910 - Retail sale via mail order houses or via Internet

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
IBIS (610) LIMITED6 November 2000
BMB MENSWEAR LIMITED18 March 2005

Latest company documents
DateDescription
01/12/211 December 2021 NewConfirmation statement made on 2021-11-23 with no updates

View Document

22/10/2122 October 2021 NewPrevious accounting period extended from 2021-01-31 to 2021-04-30

View Document

07/10/217 October 2021 Voluntary arrangement supervisor's abstract of receipts and payments to 2021-08-10

View Document

14/07/2114 July 2021 Registered office address changed from Granary Building 1 Canal Wharf Leeds LS11 5BB to 2100 Century Way Thorpe Park Leeds LS15 8ZB on 2021-07-14

View Document

24/08/2024 August 2020 NOTICE OF VOLUNTARY ARRANGEMENT TAKING EFFECT

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following BMB CLOTHING LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company