BMG (MANSFIELD) GENERAL PARTNER LIMITED

Address

BMG (MANSFIELD) GENERAL PARTNER LIMITED
1 POULTRY
LONDON
EC2R 8EJ
(210 companies also use this postcode)

Classification: Dormant Company

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03604055
Incorporation Date:
24 Jul 1998 (16 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Jun
Capital:
£1.00 on 20 Aug 2014
For period ending:
30 Jun 2013
Filed on:
25 Mar 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
24 Jul 2014
Filed on:
20 Aug 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 126 available


Directors and Secretaries

Aviva Company Secretarial Services Limited
31 Mar 2003 ⇒ Present ( 12 Years ) Company Secretary
Justin Brand
5 Nov 2012 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Ian Womack
31 Mar 2003 ⇒ Present ( 12 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

BAA-MCARTHUR/GLEN (MANSFIELD) GENERAL PARTNER LIMITED
Changed 20 Nov 2002
SHELFCO (NO.1531) LIMITED
Changed 10 Sep 1998

Previous Addresses

GISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 04/12/2008 FROM
ST HELENS
1 UNDERSHAFT
LONDON
EC3P 3DQ
Changed 4 Dec 2008

130 WILTON ROAD
LONDON
SW1V 1LQ
Changed 14 Apr 2003

50 STRATTON STREET
LONDON
W1X 6NX
Changed 23 Sep 1998


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.bmggeneralpartner.co.uk
www.bmggeneralpartner.com
www.bmggeneralpartner.active
www.bmggeneralpartner.and
www.bmggeneralpartner.org.uk
www.bmggeneralpartner.org
www.bmggeneralpartner.company

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Jun 2013 25 Mar 2014 9
30 Jun 2012 3 Apr 2013 10
30 Jun 2011 3 Apr 2012 10
30 Jun 2010 6 Apr 2011 10
30 Jun 2009 27 Apr 2010 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Jun 13

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
126 official company documents available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code