BMG CIRCA MUSIC LIMITED

Company number 01974699



Last updated 1 January 2015
Registered office address
33 WIGMORE STREET LONDON W1U 1QX
Company status
Active - Proposal to Strike off
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
2 January 1986
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2013

Annual accounts are overdue
The next annual accounts were due by 30 September 2014

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 31 December 2013

Next statement due by 28 January 2015

Nature of business (SIC)

90030 - Artistic creation

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
CIRCA MUSIC LIMITED16 May 2013

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
28/10/1428 October 2014FIRST GAZETTE NOTICE FOR VOLUNTARY STRIKE-OFFView PDF
22/10/1422 October 2014APPLICATION FOR STRIKING-OFFView PDF
15/08/1415 August 2014SAIL ADDRESS CHANGED FROM:
C/O DAVENPORT LYONS
6 AGAR STREET
LONDON
WC2N 4HN
ENGLAND
View PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company