BMI HOSE (UK) LIMITED

Dissolved on 16 Aug 2016

Address

BMI HOSE (UK) LIMITED
C/O GRANT THORNTON UK LLP 4 HARDMAN SQUARE
SPINNINGFIELDS
MANCHESTER
GREATER MANCHESTER
M3 3EB
(632 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Classification:

Repair of machinery

Other engineering activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06032290
Incorporation Date:
19 Dec 2006
Dissolution Date:
16 Aug 2016
Dissolved after 9 Years
Financial Year End:
30 Apr
Capital:
£2,470,000.00 on 17 Jan 2013
For period ending:
30 Apr 2012
Filed on:
11 Jun 2012
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
19 Dec 2012
Filed on:
17 Jan 2013
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 25 Aug 2016 - Check for updates

Map


Notices published in the Gazette

9 Mar 2016

BMI HOSE (UK) LIMITED (Company Number 06032290) Registered office: c/o Grant Thornton UK LLP, 4 Hardman Square, Spinningfields, Manchester M3 3EB Principal trading address: Unit 3, Hollinswood Court Stafford, Telford TF3 3DE A meeting of the Company and meeting of the creditors under Section 106 OF THE INSOLVENCY ACT 1986, will take place at Grant Thornton UK LLP, 4 Hardman Square, Spinningfields, Manchester M3 3EB on 04 May 2016 at 10.30 am and 11.00 am for the purpose of receiving the liquidators’ account of the winding up and of hearing any explanation that may be given by the liquidators. To be entitled to vote at the meeting, a creditor must lodge with the liquidator at her postal address below, not later than 12.00 noon on the business day before the date fixed for the meeting, a proof of debt (if not previously lodged in the proceedings) and (if the creditor is not attending in person) a proxy. Date of Appointment: 28 April 2015 Office Holder details: Helen Dale,(IP No. 16470) of Grant Thornton UK LLP, 30 Finsbury Square, London, EC2P 2YU. For further details contact: Helen Dale, Tel: 0161 953 6334. Alternative contact: Paula Martin. Helen Dale, Liquidator 02 March 2016

Recently Filed Documents - 73 available


Directors and Secretaries

Simon Moxham
1 Jun 2007 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Russell Mundell
1 Dec 2008 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Timothy Stone
3 Sep 2012 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary
21 May 2012 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Andrew Watts
15 Jun 2012 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

ARANA TREASURY PTY LTD
DEBENTURE - PART of the property or undertaking has been released and no longer forms part of the charge on 30 Jul 2011

Previous Company Names

BPI HOSE (UK) LIMITED
Changed 8 May 2007
GELLAW 140 LIMITED
Changed 10 Apr 2007

Previous Addresses

UNIT 3 HOLLINSWOOD COURT, STAFFORD PARK 1
TELFORD
SHROPSHIRE
TF3 3DE
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 5 Mar 2013

NUMBER 2 ELEMENT COURT
HILTON CROSS BUSINESS PARK FEATHERSTONE
WOLVERHAMPTON
WV10 7QZ
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 29 Jan 2013

NUMBER ONE MERCURY HILTON CROSS BUSINESS PARK
WOLVERHAMPTON
WEST MIDLANDS
WV10 7QZ
Changed 16 Jan 2013

C/O RSM BENTLEY JENNISON
3 HOLLINSWOOD COURT
STAFFORD PARK 1, TELFORD
SHROPSHIRE
TF3 3BD
Changed 14 Mar 2008

C/O BENTLEY JENNISON
3 HOLLINSWOOD COURT
STAFFORD PARK 1 TELFORD
SHROPSHIRE TF3 3BD
Changed 16 Jan 2008

THE ARC ENTERPRISE WAY
NOTTINGHAM
NOTTINGHAMSHIRE NG2 1EN
Changed 6 Jul 2007


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.bmihose.co.uk
www.bmihose.com
www.bmihose.equipment
www.bmihose.engineer
www.bmihose.repair
www.bmiho.se
www.bmihose.and

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Apr 2012 11 Jun 2012 2
30 Apr 2011 27 Jan 2012 9
30 Apr 2010 1 Feb 2011 10
30 Apr 2009 1 Jul 2010 15
30 Apr 2008 20 Jan 2009 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Apr 12

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
73 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 5 times in the last few years