BMI PUBLISHING LIMITED

Address

BMI PUBLISHING LIMITED
SUFFOLK HOUSE
GEORGE STREET
CROYDON
SURREY
CR9 1SR
Phone: 020 8649 7233
Fax: 020 8649 7234
Web:
Classification:

Publishing of consumer and business journals and periodicals

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02590839
Incorporation Date:
12 Mar 1991 (25 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Apr
Capital:
£130,102.00 on 27 Mar 2015
For period ending:
30 Apr 2014
Filed on:
11 Aug 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
12 Mar 2015
Filed on:
27 Mar 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

30 Apr 2014 30 Apr 2013
Cash at bank: £149,564 £277,803
Debtors: £735,095 £543,419
Creditors due within one year: £256,994 £304,202
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £667,946 £547,821
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £4,844 £4,844
Total Assets less Liabilities: £734,960 £618,593
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £734,960 £618,593
Full details in: 2014 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 90 available


Directors and Secretaries

Peter Bessler
5 Apr 2009 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Company Secretary
Martin Steady
31 Jul 1996 ⇒ Present ( 20 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

BUSINESS MAGAZINES INTERNATIONAL LIMITED
Changed 7 Jul 2009
B.M.I. PUBLICATIONS LIMITED
Changed 16 Jan 1997

Previous Addresses

ENTERPRISE HOUSE
17-21 GEORGE STREET
CROYDON
SURREY CR0 1LA
Changed 22 Dec 1993

17 CHURCH STREET
ENFIELD
MIDDLESEX
EN2 6AF
Changed 14 Jun 1991


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.bmipublish.ing
www.bmipublishing.active
www.bmipublishing.org
www.bmipublishing.community
www.bmipublishing.net
www.bmipublishing.business
www.bmipublishing.and

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Apr 2014 11 Aug 2014 4
30 Apr 2013 15 Oct 2013 6
30 Apr 2012 10 Jan 2013 9
30 Apr 2011 2 Feb 2012 10
30 Apr 2010 5 Oct 2010 6

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Apr 14

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
90 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Activity

This company viewed 6 times in the last few years