BMIBABY LIMITED



Legal registered address
WATERSIDE PO BOX 365 SPEEDBIRD WAY HARMONDSWORTH UB7 0GB

Company number
03259921
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
DORMANT
Incorporated on
7 October 1996
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2013

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2015

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 10 August 2014

Next statement due by 7 September 2015



Nature of business (SIC)

70100 - Activities of head offices

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
BRITISH MIDLAND AVIATION SERVICES LIMITED23 December 1996
BM AVIATION SERVICES LIMITED24 January 2002

Latest company documents
DateDescription
27/02/1527 February 2015 DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR NICHOLAS SWIFT

View Document

27/02/1527 February 2015 APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR PETER SIMPSON

View Document

10/09/1410 September 2014 DIRECTOR'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / MR PETER ANTHONY SIMPSON / 09/09/2014

View Document

13/08/1413 August 2014 Annual return made up to 10 August 2014 with full list of shareholders

View Document

13/05/1413 May 2014 AUDITOR'S RESIGNATION

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following BMIBABY LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company