BML REALISATIONS LIMITED



Legal registered address
FOUR BRINDLEY PLACE BIRMINGHAM B1 2HZ

Company number
03440961
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
29 September 1997
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 28 February 2010

Annual accounts are overdue
The next annual accounts were due by 30 November 2011

Company financial year end is on 28 February 2025

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 29 September 2010

Confirmation statement is overdue
The confirmation statement was due by 27 October 2011



Nature of business (SIC)

41100 - Development of building projects

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
FORAY 1067 LIMITED24 February 1998
BIRMINGHAM MAILBOX LIMITED11 May 2011

Latest company documents
DateDescription
23/07/1323 July 2013 LIQUIDATOR'S STATEMENT OF RECEIPTS AND PAYMENTS:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 19/05/2013

View Document

19/07/1219 July 2012 LIQUIDATOR'S STATEMENT OF RECEIPTS AND PAYMENTS:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 19/05/2012

View Document

25/05/1125 May 2011 STATEMENT OF AFFAIRS/4.19:LIQ. CASE NO.1

View Document

25/05/1125 May 2011 NOTICE OF APPOINTMENT OF LIQUIDATOR (VOLUNTARY):LIQ. CASE NO.1:IP NO.00009631,00008751

View Document

25/05/1125 May 2011 EXTRAORDINARY RESOLUTION TO WIND UP:LIQ. CASE NO.1

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company