BML REALISATIONS 2016 LIMITED



Legal registered address
C/O Smith & Williamson Llp 25 Moorgate London EC2R 6AY

Company number
00625299
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Group
Incorporated on
8 April 1959
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 28 June 2015

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2017

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement due by 5 June 2017

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

1470 - Raising of poultry

10130 - Production of meat and poultry meat products

10910 - Manufacture of prepared feeds for farm animals

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
BERNARD MATTHEWS P.L.C.22 February 2001
BERNARD MATTHEWS TRADING LIMITED2 April 2001
BERNARD MATTHEWS LIMITED21 September 2016

Latest company documents
DateDescription
07/10/217 October 2021 NewNotice of final account prior to dissolution

View Document

19/11/1919 November 2019 NOTICE OF PROGRESS REPORT IN A WINDING UP BY THE COURT:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 18/09/2019:LIQ. CASE NO.2

View Document

20/11/1820 November 2018 NOTICE OF PROGRESS REPORT IN A WINDING UP BY THE COURT:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 18/09/2018:LIQ. CASE NO.2

View Document

23/11/1723 November 2017 ORDER OF COURT TO WIND UP

View Document

23/11/1723 November 2017 NOTICE OF APPOINTMENT OF LIQUIDATOR IN WINDING UP BY THE COURT:LIQ. CASE NO.2:IP NO.00009748,00007931

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following BML REALISATIONS 2016 LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company