BMP CONSTRUCTION LIMITED

Address

BMP CONSTRUCTION LIMITED
UNIT 3 MOORSIDE PLACE
MOORSIDE ROAD
WINCHESTER
HAMPSHIRE
SO23 7RX
(55 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Construction of domestic buildings

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02026750
Incorporation Date:
10 Jun 1986 (30 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£100.00 on 22 Dec 2015
For period ending:
31 Mar 2015
Filed on:
31 Dec 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
27 Nov 2015
Filed on:
22 Dec 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 1 Nov 2016 - Check for updates

Map


Financial Summary

31 Mar 2015 31 Mar 2014 31 Mar 2013
Cash at bank: £852,591 £636,396 £389,284
Debtors: £407,220 £541,651 £422,106
Creditors due within one year: £492,868 £644,248 £431,131
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £772,443 £538,635 £384,759
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £776,182 £539,142 £385,518
Full details in: 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts 2013 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 86 available


Directors and Secretaries

Paul Houghton
10 Nov 1997 ⇒ Present ( 19 Years ) Director
Stelios Onoufriou
1 Jul 1996 ⇒ Present ( 20 Years ) Company Secretary

Charges / mortgages against this Company

TECHNICAL & GENERAL GURANTEE COMPANY SA
- OUTSTANDING on 22 May 2013
TECHNICAL & GENERAL GUARANTEE COMPANY SA
- OUTSTANDING on 11 May 2013
TECHNICAL & GENERAL GUARANTEE COMPANY S.A.
FLOATING CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 17 Sep 2011
NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
MORTGAGE DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 12 May 1998

Previous Company Names

BUILDING MANAGEMENT PRACTICE LIMITED
Changed 18 Nov 1998

Previous Addresses

LION HOUSE
RED LION STREET
LONDON
WC1R 4GB
Changed 10 Jul 2009

FAIRFAX HOUSE
FULWOOD PLACE
GRAY'S INN
LONDON WC1V 6UB
Changed 13 Jun 2002

78A ST JOHNS ROAD
HEDGE END
SOUTHAMPTON
HANTS
Changed 12 Sep 1988


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.bmpconstruction.co.uk
www.bmpconstruction.net
www.bmpconstruction.build
www.bmpconstruction.org.uk
www.bmp.construction
www.bmpconstruction.construction
www.bmpconstruction.org

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2016
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
30 Dec 2016

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2015 31 Dec 2015 9
31 Mar 2014 31 Dec 2014 9
31 Mar 2013 29 Dec 2013 9
31 Mar 2012 31 Dec 2012 9
31 Mar 2011 30 Dec 2011 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 15

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
86 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 13 times in the last few years