BMR GROUP PLC

Company number 02401127



Last updated 18 August 2019
Registered office address
35 PICCADILLY LONDON ENGLAND W1J 0DW
Company status
Active
Company type
Public Limited Company
Accounts category
GROUP
Incorporated on
5 July 1989
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 December 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 30 June 2020

Company financial year end is on 30 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 6 July 2019

Next statement due by 20 July 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

8990 - Other mining and quarrying not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
DOMINION ENERGY PLC28 April 2000
STARTUP STATION PLC14 September 2001
TECTEON PLC3 March 2008
BERKELEY MINERAL RESOURCES PLC28 May 2015
BMR MINING PLC10 February 2016

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
08/08/198 August 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 06/07/19, WITH UPDATESView PDF
28/06/1928 June 2019PREVSHO FROM 31/12/2018 TO 30/12/2018View PDF
08/04/198 April 2019DIRECTOR'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / MICHAEL ALEXANDER BORRELLI / 18/03/2019View PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company