BMR UK SALES LIMITED



Legal registered address
Office 3.05 1 King Street London England EC2V 8AU

Company number
03120450
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Small
Incorporated on
31 October 1995
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 23 September 2021

Next statement due by 7 October 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

47910 - Retail sale via mail order houses or via Internet

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
DURFORD LIMITED16 May 1997

Latest company documents
DateDescription
23/02/2223 February 2022 Appointment of Mr Jason Keeley as a secretary on 2022-02-22

View Document

23/02/2223 February 2022 Termination of appointment of Elaine Mccormack as a secretary on 2022-02-11

View Document

15/12/2115 December 2021 Accounts for a small company made up to 2020-12-31

View Document

23/09/2123 September 2021 Appointment of Mr Jason Keeley as a director on 2021-09-21

View Document

23/09/2123 September 2021 Confirmation statement made on 2021-09-23 with no updates

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company